This week’s game schedule

September 20, 2013 

Friday, Sept. 20

Football

Liberty at Lee’s Summit, 7 p.m.

Winnetonka at Lee’s Summit North, 7 p.m.

Blue Springs at Lee’s Summit West, 7 p.m.

Boys’ Soccer

St. Paul Lutheran at Summit Christian Academy, 5 p.m.

Girls’ Tennis

Lee’s Summit at Bishop Miege Tournament, 8 a.m.

Lee’s Summit West at St. Joseph Central Tournament, 8 a.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21

Football

Sherwood at Summit Christian Academy, noon

Boys’ Cross Country

Lee’s Summit at Missouri Southern Invitational, 8 a.m.

Lee’s Summit North/Lee’s Summit West at Blue Springs Wildcat Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls’ Cross Country

Lee’s Summit at Missouri Southern Invitational, 8 a.m.

Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs Wildcat Invitational, 9 a.m.

Boys’ Swimming

Lee’s Summit/Lee’s Summit North/Lee’s Summit West at COMO, 10 a.m.

Softball

Summit Christian Academy at Holden Invitational, TBA

Girls’ Tennis

Lee’s Summit at Liberty/Liberty North Tournament, 8 a.m.

Volleyball

Lee’s Summit at Lee’s Summit North Invitational, 8 a.m.

Summit Christian Academy at Platte County Invitational

Monday, Sept. 23

Girls’ Golf

Lee’s Summit/Lee’s Summit North/Lee’s Summit West at MoKan Tournament, 9 a.m.

Boys’ Soccer

Lee’s Summit at Blue Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Lee’s Summit North at Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Raymore-Peculiar at lee’s Summit West, 6 p.m.

Softball

Liberty at Lee’s Summit, 4 p.m.

Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs, 4 p.m.

Carrolton at Summit Christian Academy, 5 p.m.

Girls’ Tennis

Lee’s Summit West at Lee’s Summit North, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Lee’s Summit West at Ruskin, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Boys’ Soccer

Maranatha Academy at Summit Christian Academy, 5 p.m.

Softball

Lee’s Summit at Raymore-Peculiar, 4 p.m.

Oak Park at Lee’s Summit North, 4 p.m.

Butler at Summit Christian Academy, 5 p.m.

Boys’ Swimming

Lee’s Summit North at Staley/Kearney, 4 p.m.

Park Hill/Pembroke Hill at Lee’s Summit West, 4 p.m.

Girls’ Tennis

Lee’s Summit at Blue Springs South, 4 p.m.

Lee’s Summit North at Raymore-Peculiar, 4 p.m.

Lee’s Summit West at St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit, 6:30 p.m.

Summit Christian Academy at Butler, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Girls’ Golf

Lee’s Summit at Lee’s Summit North/Lee’s Summit West, 3 p.m.

Summit Christian Academy at Barstow, 4 p.m.

Boys’ Soccer

Lee’s Summit at Lee’s Summit North, 6:30 p.m.

Lee’s Summit West at Truman, 6:30 p.m.

Girls’ Tennis

Lee’s Summit at Barstow, 4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 26

Boys’ Cross Country

Lee’s Summit West at Grandview Invitational

Girls’ Cross Country

Lee’s Summit West at Grandview Invitational, 9 a.m.

Softball

Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit North, 4 p.m.

Girls’ Tennis

Lee’s Summit at Liberty, 4 p.m.

Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit North, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit, 6:30 p.m.

Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit North, 6:30 p.m.

Barstow at Summit Christian Academy, 5 p.m.

Lee's Summit Journal is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service