Sept. 27-Oct. 3 game schedule

September 26, 2013 

Friday, Sept. 27

Football

Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit, 7 p.m.

Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit West, 7 p.m.

Summit Christian Academy at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28

Boys' Cross Country

Lee’s Summit/Lee’s Summit North at Rim Rock Farm Invitational, 9 a.m.

Lee’s Summit West at OSU Jamboree

Girls' Cross Country

Lee’s Summit West at Palatine

Softball

Lee’s Summit at Lincoln Southwest Tournament

Volleyball

Lee’s Summit North/Lee’s Summit West at Blue Springs South Invitational, 8 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 30

Girls' Golf

Lee’s Summit/Lee’s Summit North at Conference, 8 a.m.

Lee’s Summit West at Conference, 8 a.m.

Summit Christian Academy at Orrick Invitational

Boys' Soccer

Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit, 6:30 p.m.

Park Hill South at Lee’s Summit West, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Lee’s Summit at Lee’s Summit North, 4 p.m.

Summit Christian Academy at Tolton Catholic, 4 p.m.

Summit Christian Academy at Sherwood, 4:30 p.m.

Girls' Tennis

Lee’s Summit at Blue Springs, 4 p.m.

Lee’s Summit North at Barstow, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 1

Cross Country

Summit Christian Academy at Lamar, 4 p.m.

Boys' Soccer

Summit Christian Academy at Heritage Christian Academy, 7 p.m.

Softball

Lee’s Summit at Blue Springs, 4 p.m.

Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South, 4 p.m.

Boys' Swimming

Lee’s Summit North at Liberty, 4 p.m.

Girls' Tennis

Liberty at Lee’s Summit North, 4 p.m.

Ruskin at Lee’s Summit West, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Lee’s Summit at Notre Dame de Sion, 6:30 p.m.

Lee’s Summit North at Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Lee’s Summit West at St. Joseph Central, 6:30 p.m.

Summit Christian Academy at Van Horn, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 2

Girls’ Golf

Lee’s Summit/Lee’s Summit North/Lee’s Summit West at City Championship, 3 p.m.

Boys' Soccer

Liberty at Lee’s Summit, 6:30 p.m.

Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit North, 6:30 p.m.

Lee’s Summit West at St. Joseph Central, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Lee’s Summit North at St. Teresa’s, 4 p.m.

Lone Jack at Summit Christian Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Boys' Swimming

Rockhurst/Lee’s Summit West at Lee’s Summit, 4 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 3

Boys' Soccer

Lee’s Summit West at Park Hill, 7 p.m.

Softball

Staley at Lee’s Summit, 5:30 p.m.

Liberty at Lee’s Summit North, 4 p.m.

Boys' Swimming

Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South, 4 p.m.

Girls' Tennis

Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit, 4 p.m.

Blue Springs at Lee’s Summit North, 4 p.m.

Lee’s Summit West at Park Hill South, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Lee’s Summit at Blue Springs South, 6:30 p.m.

Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Lee’s Summit West at Park Hill, 6:30 p.m.

Sherwood at Summit Christian Academy, 5 p.m.

Lee's Summit Journal is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service